Digital Learning and School Library Programs

  • The Digital Learning and School Library Programs department supports teachers in the use of digital learning tools in the classroom.  Our team of Digital Learning Specialists (DLS) and School Library Media Coordinators provide professional learning opportunities, coaching, co-teaching and general support for the teachers of Brunswick County Schools.  

      

    Digital Learning Ecosystem

     Click on the image above to review our Digital Learning Ecosystem.

      

                          p        s        t      

                          bcs        sora        follett        

                          cb3        Chromebook        ISTE Standards for Students

     

      


     

    School Library Media Coordinators

      

  • Digital Learning & School Library Programs Staff

    Comments (-1)

  • Acacia Dixon, director

    Acacia Dixon
    Director 

    Comments (-1)
  •  

    Ana

    Anamarie Neville
    District Digital Learning Specialist

    TCES, LES, BEL, LMS, TCMS

    Comments (-1)
  • Rachel

    Rachel Julian
    District Digital Learning Specialist
    JMM, SUP, SMS, COAST, ECHS

    Comments (-1)
  • Jeannie

    Jeannie Timken

    District Digital Learning Specialist

    SBMS, SBHS, BOL, SES

    Comments (-1)
  •  

    Sherry Wood

    Sherry Wood
    District Digital Learning Specialist
    VWES, UES, WACC, CGM

    Comments (-1)
  • Donnie

    Donnie Johnson

    Digital Learning Specialist

    NBHS

    Comments (-1)

  • Casey

    Casey Sellers

    Digital Learning Specialist

    WBHS

    Comments (-1)
  • Elementary Schools

    Comments (-1)
  • Jennifer Coursey - Belville Elementary

    Sally Lewis - Bolivia Elementary

    Ramona Klein - Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary

    Natalie Caddell - Lincoln Elementary

    Gina Gouger - Southport Elementary

    Kasey McGougan - Supply Elementary

    Chanda Renee Burke - Town Creek Elementary

    Wendy Robertson - Union Elementary

    Julie Sloup - Virginia Williamson Elementary

    Janet Cate - Waccamaw School

     

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Secondary Schools

    Comments (-1)
  • April Rogerson - Cedar Grove Middle

    Allison Gale - Leland Middle

    Jennifer Murphy - Shallotte Middle

    Jennifer Gillam - South Brunswick Middle

    Cortni Lemon - Town Creek Middle

     


     

    Theresa Cozart - North Brunswick High

    Heather Woody - South Brunswick High School

    Carol Desmond - West Brunswick High

    Comments (-1)