Fall Athletic Registration on FamilyID

a button that reads 'Register Now' with a 'Powered by FamilyID' stamp on the bottom of it

Scorpion Athletics

  • NBHS Logo



    The Athletic Awards Ceremony was held on May 13th, the following is the list of award recipients:

    Sport Most Improved Coaches Award MVP Scorpion Scholar Athlete
    FALL:        
    V Football Trevon Willis Bradley Peed Kwesi Clark Kwesi Clark
    JV Football Kalani Ballard Jackson Dorf Marquis Willis Jackson Knowles
    V (M) Soccer Jerry Abrajan Aaron Layton Liam Davies Aaron Layton
    JV (M) Soccer Bryan Manzanares Josh Stine Adam Huntley Addison Windham
    V Volleyball Melia Bordeaux Nicole Pomnitz Keyana Yeoman Jordyn Rascoe
          Mackenzie Turner  
    JV Volleyball Addison Prevatte Danielle Rammrath Haley Potter Hadley Hosford
        Bella Little    
    (M) Cross Country Aleck Creech Gabe Valverde Will Grevin Jackson Metty
    (W) Cross Country Delaney Larson Alexandris Coonfare Chelsea Echols Megmarie Wolfe
    (W) Tennis McKenna Lattin Brittany Pridgen Simone Samuel Courtney Hester
             
    WINTER: Most Improved Coaches Award MVP Scorpion Scholar Athlete
    JV (M) Basketball Tate Davis Jeavone Williams Levi Lindbert Anthony Musacchio
    V (M) Basketball Elijah Elwood Rashad Dixie Devonte Beatty Travis Lowe
    V (W) Basketball Angel Johnson Keyana Yeoman Cailen Goodman Veronda Blue
    Wrestling Carlos Meza Sean Panas Hunter Campbell s. Panas,J. Panas, Yoel delrio
    (W) Indoor Track Malayka Shaw Keyonna Yeoman Alyssa Godbey Rachel Kemp
    (M) Indoor Track Bryce DeBerry Taye Scott Jieem Bullock Jackson Metty
    V Cheer Shakim Murphy Sydney Wilson Alyssa Godbey Angel Johnson
    JV Cheer Kendall Billingsley Allison Hale Jamya Davis Kerigan Child
             
    SPRING: Most Improved Coaches Award MVP Scorpion Scholar Athlete
    V Baseball Triston Blackmon Michael Suerkin Walker Parks Reid Heath
    V Softball Cameryn Lisi Makayla Himes Jamie Reece/Briana McMahon Jordyn Rascoe
    JV Softball Laney Meggs Hanna Williamson/Whitney Meggs Jayda Rascoe Jayda Rascoe
    (M) Track Travon Willis Kwesi Clark Jieem Bullock Jackson Metty
    (W) Track Angel Johnson Rachel Kemp Keyanna Yeoman Keyanna Yeoman
    (M) Golf Andrew Clemmons Ryann Bunn GW Rippy Roehner GW Rippy Roehner
    (W) Soccer Kakiyah McNeil Daysha Chaney/Courtney Baker Peyton Godbey/Ivey Fischel Abby Trexler
    (M) Lacrosse Grant Nims Alex Montiel Kristian Kent Zack Parker
             
             
    Male Athlete of the Year (1) Ji'eem Bullock      
    Female Athlete of the Year (1) Keyana Yeoman      
             
             
    James B. Scholar (1) Alyssa Godbey      
    Gary D. Baldwin (1) Taye Scott      
     
     
    Comments (-1)
  • Check it out!!! This is the official site for purchasing North Brunswick apparel and gifts.

    Spirit Shop

     

    Comments (-1)

Farm Bureau Student-Athlete of the Week

  • FB
    Spring Sports

     

    Week 1
    Makayla

    Female Athlete- Makayla Himes (Softball)
    JB

    Male Athlete- Jieem Bullock (Track)

     

    Week 2


    Haley
    Female Athlete- Haley Potter (Softball)
    Male Athlete- Travon Willis (Track)

    Week 3
    Female Athlete- Peyton Godbey (Soccer)
    Male Athlete- Gavin McNair (Track)

    Week 4
    Female Athlete- Courtney Lines (Track)
    Male Athlete- Bryce DeBerry (Track)

     

     

    Week 5
    Female Athlete- Jordyn Rascoe (Softball)
    Male Athlete- Kwesi Clarke (Track)

     

     

    Week 6
    Female Athlete- Daysha Chaney (Soccer)
    Male Athlete- Reid Heath (Baseball)

    Comments (-1)

2018-2019 Athletic Schedules